Home Contact Us Sitemap
AMT Advanced Microwave Technologies
Certificate Saw Products Dielectric Products Cavity Products LaserDiodes Products Company
HOME > Laser Diodes Products > Optical Tranceiver
Laser Diode
Diode Laser Module
Super Luminescent Diode
Laser Diode Array
Pulsed Laser Diode
DPSS Series
  (diode-Pumped Nd:YAG
  Laser) Module
High Power Fiber -
Coupled CW diode Lasers
InGaAs PIN Detector
Optical Tranceiver
Download AcrobatReader
Optical Tranceiver 
Please E-mail us if you need custom design products.
amt@amtsaw.com
Type No Source Rate Mode Distance Vcc Package
TRMP-M1-23-2B 1310nm LED 155Mbps Multimode 2km 3.3V SFP
TRMP-S1-23-2B 1310nm F-P 155Mbps Single mode 15km 3.3V SFP
TRMP-M3-13-2B 850nm VCSE 1.25Gbps Multimode 500m 3.3V SFP
TRMP-S3-23-2B 1310nm F-P 1.25Gbps Single mode 10km 3.3V SFP
TRMP-S3-53-2B 1550nm DFB 1.25Gbps Single mode 70km 3.3V SFP
TRMF-M3-13-2B 850nm VCSE 1.25Gbps Multimode 500m 3.3V SFF
TRMF-S3-23-2B 1310nm F-P 1.25Gbps Single mode 10km 3.3V SFF
TRMF-S3-53-2B 1550nm DFB 1.25Gbps Single mode 70km 3.3V SFF
TRMG-M1-11-3B 850nm VCSEL 1.25Gbps Multimode 500m 3.3V/5V G BIC
TRMG-S3-21-3B 1310nm F-P 1.25Gbps Single mode 10km 3.3V/5V G BIC
TRMG-S3-51-3B 1550nm DFB 1.25Gbps Single mode 70km 3.3V/5V G BIC

Type No Wavelength Rate Mode Distance Vcc Pin Type
TRM9-M1-21-1B 1310nm 155Mbps Multi Mode 5Km +5V 19
TRM9-S1-21-1A 1310nm 155Mbps Single Mode 40Km +5V 19
TRM9-S2-21-1B 1310nm 622Mbps Single Mode 20Km +5V 19
TRM9-M3-11-3B 850nm 1.25Gbps Multi Mode 0.5Km +5V/3.3V 19
TRM9-S3-21-3B 1310nm 1.25Gbps Single Mode 20Km +5V/3.3V 19
TRMB-S1-21-1B/
TRMB-S1-31-1B
1310nm /
1550nm
155Mbps Single Mode 20Km +5V 19
Contact Us
Go Backward Go Top
Download Brochure